?

Log in

The place in my head

(visit at risk to your sanity)

Name:
Angie Eril
Birthdate:
4 April 1988
External Services:
  • angevar@livejournal.com
Stats:

Real name: Why the *censored* should you know?

Alias: Angevar

Age: 18 (whoop-de-frickin-doo, why the hell can I not drink in this #@&$ing country?)

Gender: Female

Orientation: Bi (self-proclaimed Tomboy)

Hair: Dirty Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Procrastinates: Yes

Hypocritical: Yes (tries not to be though)

Hobbies/Talents: Considers self a 'hack-writer/artist'. Currently part-time college freshman (art major! yay for laziness!) learning how to be a proper idiot and possibly make money off of these hobbies. Enjoys music and frequently inflicts her less-than-stellar vocal capabilities on those around her. Can spend endless hours doing absolutely nothing and not get bored (v. useful talent, ne?).

Best Way to Deal With: Either join the madness or keep your distance.

Word of Caution: Don't poke.

Miscelany: Has bad habit of typing too fast and making lots and lots and lots of very stupid spelling mistakes. And rambling. A lot. Run-on scentences galore.

Statistics